Jeffrey H. Vick

Music Educator, Timpanist/Percussionist, Private Percussion Studio

Upcoming Performances and Activities


Chau Gong

 


2018

July 20: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 21: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 2:00 & 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 22: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 3:00 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 26: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 27: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 28: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 2:00 & 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

July 29: Montana TheatreWorks, Oklahoma, 3:00 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

August 12: Big Sky Classical Music Festival Orchestra, 5:00 pm, Town Center Park, Big Sky, bigskyarts.org

  • MILHAUD: Le boeuf sur le toit, Op. 58
  • MOZART: Violin Concerto No. 5 in A Major, K.219, “Turkish”
  • FAURE: Pavane, Op. 50
  • HAYDN: Symphony No. 94 in G Major, “Surprise”

 

September 22: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • KORNGOLD: Captain Blood: Overture
  • KORNGOLD: Violin Concerto in D Major, op. 35
  • TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 4

 

September 23: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • KORNGOLD: Captain Blood: Overture
  • KORNGOLD: Violin Concerto in D Major, op. 35
  • TCHAIKOVSKY: Symphony No. 4

 

September 29: Great Falls Symphony, 7:30 pm, Mansfield Theater – Civic Center

  • MAHLER: Symphony No. 1

 

October 12: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GILBERT & SULLIVAN: The Pirates of Penzance, 7:00 pm, Willson Auditorium,  intermountainopera.org

 

October 14: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GILBERT & SULLIVAN: The Pirates of Penzance, 3:00 pm, Willson Auditorium,  intermountainopera.org

 

October 27: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • SHOSTAKOVICH: Festive Overture
  • STEPHENSON: Concerto for Hope – Concerto No. 3 for Trumpet and Orchestra
  • BRAHMS: Symphony No. 2

 

October 28: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • SHOSTAKOVICH: Festive Overture
  • STEPHENSON: Concerto for Hope – Concerto No. 3 for Trumpet and Orchestra
  • BRAHMS: Symphony No. 2

 

December 8: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • ANDERSON: Sleigh Ride
  • STRAUSS Jr.: Fledermaus Overture
  • HUMPERDINCK: Hansel and Gretel: Prelude
  • MOZART: Exsultate Jubilate
  • POULENC: Gloria

 

December 9: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • ANDERSON: Sleigh Ride
  • STRAUSS Jr.: Fledermaus Overture
  • HUMPERDINCK: Hansel and Gretel: Prelude
  • MOZART: Exsultate Jubilate
  • POULENC: Gloria

 


2019

February 2: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • MOZART: Idomeneo: Ballet Music
  • SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8 in B minor (Unfinished)
  • HAYDN: Symphony No. 94 in G Major (Surprise)

 

February 3: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • MOZART: Idomeneo: Ballet Music
  • SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8 in B minor (Unfinished)
  • HAYDN: Symphony No. 94 in G Major (Surprise)

 

February 8: Bozeman Symphony, 12:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • GRIEG: In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Mvt. IV)
  • BERLIOZ: A Witches Sabbath (Symphonie Fantastique: Invisible)
  • WILLIAMS: Harry’s Wondrous World (Harry Potter Mvt. IV)
  • ARLEN/arr. CERULLI: Two Selections from The Wizard of Oz
  • WEBBER/arr. CUSTER: Selections from The Phantom of the Opera
  • GOUNOD: Funeral March of a Marionette
  • DUKAS: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

 

February 8: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

February 9: Bozeman Symphony, 10:30 am, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • GRIEG: In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Mvt. IV)
  • BERLIOZ: A Witches Sabbath (Symphonie Fantastique: Invisible)
  • WILLIAMS: Harry’s Wondrous World (Harry Potter Mvt. IV)
  • ARLEN/arr. CERULLI: Two Selections from The Wizard of Oz
  • WEBBER/arr. CUSTER: Selections from The Phantom of the Opera
  • GOUNOD: Funeral March of a Marionette
  • DUKAS: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

 

February 9: Bozeman Symphony, 1:00 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • GRIEG: In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Mvt. IV)
  • BERLIOZ: A Witches Sabbath (Symphonie Fantastique: Invisible)
  • WILLIAMS: Harry’s Wondrous World (Harry Potter Mvt. IV)
  • ARLEN/arr. CERULLI: Two Selections from The Wizard of Oz
  • WEBBER/arr. CUSTER: Selections from The Phantom of the Opera
  • GOUNOD: Funeral March of a Marionette
  • DUKAS: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

 

February 9: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

February 10: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 3:00 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

February 15: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

February 16: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 7:30 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

February 17: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Camelot, 3:00 pm, The Ellen Theatre

 

March 2: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • TCHAIKOVSKY: Piano Concerto No. 1
  • SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 12

 

March 3: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • TCHAIKOVSKY: Piano Concerto No. 1
  • SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No. 12

 

April 13: Bozeman Symphony, 7:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • DVORAK: Carnival Overture
  • SVOBODA: Concerto for Marimba and Orchestra
  • DVORAK: Symphony No. 9 in E minor (From the New World)

 

April 14: Bozeman Symphony, 2:30 pm, Willson Auditorium, www.bozemansymphony.org

  • DVORAK: Carnival Overture
  • SVOBODA: Concerto for Marimba and Orchestra
  • DVORAK: Symphony No. 9 in E minor (From the New World)

 

April 26: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, TCHAIKOVSKY: Eugene Onegin, 7:00 pm, Willson Auditorium,  intermountainopera.org

 

April 28: Intermountain Opera Bozeman,TCHAIKOVSKY: Eugene Onegin, 3:00 pm, Willson Auditorium,  intermountainopera.org

 

June 6: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, 7:00 pm, Gymnasium