Jeffrey H. Vick

Music Educator, Timpanist/Percussionist, Private Percussion Studio

Past Performances and Activities


Cymbal 1

Some trivial information (1976-present):

  • 31 Calendar Days with no performance/clinic gigs (January 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 10, 11, 30; August 16, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29; September 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 11, 12, 16; October 2; December 25, 26, 30)
  • 335 Calendar Days with gigs
  • Most Frequent Dates: July 4 (18: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2006, 1996, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1981, 1980, 1979); December 5 (12: 2010, 2009, 2006, 2004, 2003, 1999, 1998, 1995, 1993, 1990, 1986, 1976); December 9 (11: 2010, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2001, 2000, 1998, 1997, 1994, 1990, 1984): April 24 (10: 2008, 2005, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1992, 1988, 1987, 1986)

 

2017

August 13: Big Sky Classical Music Festival Orchestra, Warren Miller Performing Arts Center, Big Sky (gig #1,795 on list)

August 1: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29 & 30: Montana TheatreWorks, Once Upon A Mattress, The Ellen Theatre

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 7: LaMotte School 8th Grade Graduation, Gallatin County Courthouse

June 6: Anderson School 8th Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 1: Anderson School K-4 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 24: LaMotte School Art Auction & Spring Concert, Bozeman Senior Center

May 23: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 12 & 14: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, PUCCINI: Tosca, Willson Auditorium

April 27: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 26: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival, Meadowlark Elementary

April 23: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Student Composer Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 8 & 9: Bozeman Symphony, Willson Auditorium

April 2: MSU Wind Symphony, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 30: MSU Music Major Seminar Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 27: Anderson 5-8 and LaMotte 4-8 Combined Spring Concert, Anderson Gymnasium

March 12: MSU Wind Symphony, John Philip Sousa Band Festival, John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington D.C.

March 11: MSU Wind Symphony, Clinic with Col. Arnald Gabriel, The Hermitage, Alexandria, VA

March 4 & 5: Bozeman Symphony, Willson Auditorium

February 25 & 26: Montana Ballet, Snow White, Willson Auditorium

February 25: Percussion Clinic, Eckroth Music

February 23: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Anderson School

February 15: Gamelan Demonstration for Helena Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 11: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU International Food Bazaar, SUB Market

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (two performances), Willson Auditorium

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 6: Noon Notes, Bozeman Public Library Community Room

January 27: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Yellowstone Forever Institute, Gardiner, MT

January 7: Bozeman Warming Center Fundraiser, Pilgrim Congregational Church

 

2016

December 20: LaMotte School K-8 Winter Concert, Mount Ellis (gig #1,750 on list)

December 18: Messiah Community Sing, First Presbyterian Church

December 15: Anderson School K-4 Winter Concert, Gymnasium

December 13: Anderson School 5-8 Winter Concert, Gymnasium

December 10 & 11: Bozeman Symphony, “Holiday Collage”, Willson Auditorium

December 7: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 4: Montana Ballet, The Nutcracker, Warren Miller Performing Arts Center, Big Sky

December 3: Montana Ballet, The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

December 2: Montana Ballet, The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 14: Flutes and Friends, Bozeman Summit School

November 7: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 3: LaMotte School 4-8 Fall Concert, Annex

November 1: Wonderlust Presentation on Balinese Gamelan with Alan & Karen Leech, Belgrade Community Library

October 29 & 30: Bozeman Symphony, Willson Auditorium

October 14 & 16: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, DONIZETTI: The Daughter of the Regiment, Willson Auditorium

October 2: MSU Sunday Night Multimedia Series, Reynolds Recital Hall

September 24 & 25: Bozeman Symphony, Willson Auditorium

September 10: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Elling House, Virginia City

September 8: PercOrchestra, The Shane Center for the Performing Arts, Livingston

August 14: Big Sky Classical Music Festival Orchestra, Town Center Park, Big Sky

July 15, 16, 17, 21, 22, 23, 24, 28, 29, 30 & 31: Montana TheatreWorks: Oliver, The Ellen Theatre

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 8: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 7: LaMotte School Eighth Grade Graduation, Hope Lutheran Church

June 1: LaMotte School Art Auction and Spring Concert, Bozeman Senior Center

May 31: Anderson School K-4 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 23: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 19: Absaorka Winds, Shane Center for the Performing Arts, Livingston

May 13 & 15: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, MOZART: Don Giovanni, Willson Auditorium

May 1: Mainly Music Concert Series, First Presbyterian Church

April 30: Klein Gilhousen Memorial Service, Hope Lutheran Church

April 27: MSU University Band, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 27: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival, CJMS

April 26: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 25: MSU Wonderlust Side Trip: “On the Beatin’ Path: Exploring Percussion Use in Orchestral and World Music”,  Holiday Inn Bozeman

April 23: MSU School of Music Concert – Sila: The Breath of the World, Romney Gymnasium

April 16 & 17: Montana Ballet Spring Soiree, Willson Auditorium

April 12: PercOrchestra, Belgrade Community Library

April 9 & 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 2: Montana PAS Day of Percussion Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 2: Timpani Clinic, Montana PAS Day of Percussion, MSU-Bozeman

March 28: Anderson 5-8 and LaMotte 4-8 Combined Spring Concert, Anderson Gymnasium

March 15: Gamelan Demonstration, Rocky Mountain College World Music Class

March 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 27 & 28: IOB & MSIP, My Fair Lady, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 27: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

February 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 & 26: IOB & MSIP, My Fair Lady, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 17: Gamelan Demonstration for Helena Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 13 & 14: IOB & MSIP, My Fair Lady, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (two performances), Willson Auditorium

February 12: IOB & MSIP, My Fair Lady, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 10: IOB & MSIP, My Fair Lady, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 8: Flutes & Friends, Whitehall Elementary School

January 28: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Heck-Quaw Elementary School, Belgrade

January 27: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Whitehall High School

January 24: Laurel Yost, MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

 

2015

December 20: Messiah Community Sing, First Presbyterian Church

December 17: Anderson School K-4 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 16: LaMotte K-8 Program, Mt. Ellis Auditorium

December 15: Anderson School 5-8 Winter Concert, Gymnasium

December 12 & 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 5: Montana Ballet, The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

December 4: Montana Ballet, The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 19: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 10: LaMotte 4-8 Fall concert, Annex

November 9: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 8: PercOrchestra, Warren Miller Center for the Performing Arts, Big Sky

October 31 & November 1: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 22: Bozeman Trail Chamber Players, Child Development Center, MSU

October 16: PercOrchestra, Emerson Cultural Center

October 9 & 11: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale, Willson Auditorium

September 19 & 20: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 27: PercOrchestra, Sue Makeever & Friends, Shane Center for the Performing Arts, Livingston

August 10: Big Sky Classical Music Festival Orchestra, Town Center Park, Big Sky

July 28: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 25 & 26: Montana TheatreWorks – Fiddler on the Roof, The Ellen Theatre

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 1: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 26: Anderson School K-4 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 20: LaMotte Spring Concert & Art Auction, Bozeman Senior Center

May 15 & 17: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, PUCCINI: Suor Angelica, PUCCINI: Gianni Schicchi, Willson Auditorium

May 1: MSU School of Music Gala Concert, Ellen Theatre

April 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 22: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 18: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 13: Adjudicator, District Nine Music Festival – Percussion Solos and Ensembles, Billings

April 11 & 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 4: Flutes & Friends, Montana Flute Festival, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 30: Anderson 5-8 & LaMotte 4-8 Spring Concert, Anderson Gymnasium

March 25: Stephen Versaevel, MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall (GAY: Fear Cage)

March 18: PercOrchestra, Rialto Theatre, Deer Lodge

March 10: Gamelan Demonstration, Rocky Mountain College World Music Class

March 7 & 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 5: PercOrchestra, Heck-Quaw Elementary School, Belgrade

March 1: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 28: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 28: Percussion Clinic, Eckroth Music

February 19, 20, 21, 22, 26 & 27: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 18: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung demonstration for Helena Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 14 & 15: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Family Concerts (two performances), The Commons

February 13: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, The Commons

February 11: IOB & MSIP, Man of La Mancha, MSU Black Box Theatre 

February 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, The Commons 

January 31: Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Alliance Francaise “Around the World On Stage”, Reynolds Recital Hall

January 13: Flutes & Friends, LaMotte School

 

2014

December 23: PanTana, Bozeman Noon Rotary, Holiday Inn

December 21: Messiah Community Sing, First Presbyterian Church

December 17: LaMotte School K-8 Winter Program, 6:30 pm, Mount Ellis

December 15: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, 6:30 pm, Gymnasium

December 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, 7:30 pm, The Commons

December 6: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, The Commons (two performances)

December 5: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, The Commons

November 20: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 5: LaMotte School 4-8 Fall Concert, Annex

November 3: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 2: Christ the King Lutheran Church, Morning Service

November 1: MSU Faculty Recital, REICH: Music for 18 Musicians, Reynolds Recital Hall

October 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, The Commons

October 10, 11 & 12: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GILBERT & SULLIVAN: H.M.S. Pinafore, Emerson Cultural Center

September 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, The Commons

September 20: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

September 14: PanTana, First Presbyterian Church, Bozeman

August 29: Ahn Trio, Reynolds Recital Hall

August 10: Big Sky Classical Music Festival Orchestra, Town Center Park, Big Sky

August 7: I-90 Collective Concert, Equall home

August 2: PanTana, Sweet Pea Parade

July 24: Megan Makeever CD Release Party/Show, Weaver Room, Emerson Cultural Center

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 10: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 5: LaMotte School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gallatin County Courthouse

May 29: Anderson School K-4 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 22: LaMotte School K-4 Spring Concert and Art Auction, Bozeman Senior Center

May 19: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 16 & 18: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, ROSSINI: La Cenerentola, Willson Auditorium

May 7: PercOrchestra, Bozeman Public Library

May 5: PercOrchestra, Clancy School

April 28: PercOrchestra, Longfellow School

April 28: PercOrchestra, LaMotte School

April 26: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 23: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung – Student Composers Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 23: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 17: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung demonstration for Helena Students, Howard Hall 130

April 16: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 7: Anderson School & LaMotte School 5-8 Spring Concert, Anderson School Gymnasium

April 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 5: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

March 29: Judge – Hawks Night Live (BHS Talent Show), Willson Auditorium

March 15: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 15: Billings Symphony “Adventures In Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 1 & 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 1: Percussion Clinic, Eckroth Music

February 22: Electronic Music Midwest & Mountains Mini-Festival, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Family Concerts (two performances), Willson Auditorium

February 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 1 & 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 25: Billings Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 24: Gamelan Demonstration, Rocky Mountain College Music Major Seminar

January 24: Billings Symphony Orchestra School Concerts, Columbus, MT

January 23: Gamelan Demonstration, Rocky Mountain College World Music Class

 

2013

December 31: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, The Commons at Baxter Lane

December 22: Messiah Community Sing, First Presbyterian Church

December 19: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 18: LaMotte School K-8 Winter Program, Mount Ellis

December 14 & 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 7 & 8: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 3: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 1: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with the San Diego Ballet Company), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 30: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with the San Diego Ballet Company), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 21: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Whittier School

November 14: Flutes and Friends, 7:00 pm, Shane Center for the Performing Arts, Livingston

November 14: Percussion Clinic, Amsterdam School

November 9: Billings Symphony Orchestra, “Sixties Revolution”, Alberta Bair Theatre

November 5: LaMotte School 5-8 Fall Band Concert, Annex

November 4: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

October 26 & 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 18: “Organizing Your Percussion Section & Drumline Possibilities”, MMEA Conference, Bozeman

October 11 & 13: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, VERDI: La Traviata, Willson Auditorium

October 6: Holy Rosary Church Anniversary Concert

September 28 & 29: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

September 15: Hope Lutheran Church

August 11: Big Sky Festival Orchestra, Town Center Park, Big Sky

July 26: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings (gig #1,500 on list)

July 25: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Jazz Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 8: “Jazz and More With Kelly Roberti”, Bozeman Public Library

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 30: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 10: LaMotte School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gallatin County Courthouse Community Room

June 6: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 30: Anderson School K-4 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 23: LaMotte K-4 Spring Concert, Annex Building

May 21: PercOrchestra, Livingston Chamber Music Series, Shane Lalani Center for the Arts

May 20: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 12: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GOUNOD: Romeo and Juliet, Willson Auditorium

May 11: Second String Orchestra, Pilgrim Congregational Church

May 10: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GOUNOD: Romeo and Juliet, Willson Auditorium

May 9: Second String Orchestra, Churchill Retirement Home

May 8: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, GOUNOD: Romeo and Juliet, Willson Auditorium

April 30: Southwest Montana Middle School Band Festival, Gardiner, MT

April 24: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 23: Flutes and Friends, Belgrade Community Library

April 20: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 15: Gamelan Demonstration for Helena Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 13 & 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 28: Anderson School & LaMotte School 5-8 Spring Concert, Anderson Gymnasium

March 23: Clinician, Southwest Montana Music Teachers Association Spring Festival, Pilgrim Church

March 16: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 16: Billings Symphony “Adventures In Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 4: MSU President’s Fine Arts Series, “The Science of Sound: Decomposing Music”, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 2 & 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra “Collage”, Willson Auditorium

March 2: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

February 28: Gamelan Demonstration, Ridgeview Elementary, Belgrade

February 9: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 7: PercOrchestra, Bozeman Summit School

February 6: MSU Guest Artist Recital Series – Dan Moore, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 2 & 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 26: Billings Symphony Orchestra Family Concert, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 25: Billings Symphony Orchestra School Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

 

2012

December 31 – Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Emerson Cultural Center

December 29: Mark Sullivan Memorial Service, Pilgrim Church

December 18: LaMotte School Winter Program, Mount Ellis Academy

December 17: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 8 & 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December  1 & 2: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 26: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 24 & 25: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with the San Diego Ballet Company), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 19: MSU Concerto Competition Adjudicator – Final Round, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 18: MSU Concerto Competition Adjudicator – Preliminary Round, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 14: Billings Symphony – “Video Games Live”, Alberta Bair Theatre

November 12: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 10: Billings Symphony Orchestra, “A Big Band Salute to the USO”, Alberta Bair Theatre

October 30: LaMotte School 5-8 Fall Concert, Annex Building

October 27 & 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 12 & 14: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, MOZART: Cosi Fan Tutte, Willson Auditorium

October 7: Holy Rosary Church Organ and Building Expansion Dedication

September 22 & 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 15: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

August 9: I-90 Collective Barn Concert, Triple Tree

July 27: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 26: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Jazz Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Gallatin County Fairgrounds

June 24: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 6: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 4: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation, The Commons

May 31: Anderson School K-4 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 23: Bozeman Symphony Board Meeting – Percussion Demonstration

May 21: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

May 16, 18 & 20: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, PUCCINI: Madama Butterfly, Willson Auditorium

May 15: Southwest Montana Middle School Band Festival, Anderson Gymnasium

May 1: LaMotte School K-4 Spring Concert, Annex Building

April 25: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 22: Flutes & Friends, Livingston Public Library

April 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 20: Timpani Clinic, Montana PAS Day of Percussion, MSU-Billings

April 18: MSU Horn Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 16: Gamelan Demonstration for Helena Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 12: PercOrchestra, Belgrade High School Auditorium

April 2: Anderson School and LaMotte School Combined 5-8 Spring Concert, Anderson Gymnasium

April 1: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 31: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 31: Clinician, Southwest Montana Music Teachers Association Spring Festival, MSU

March 20: PercOrchestra, Harlowton School

March 17: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 17: Billings Symphony “Adventures in Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 5: MSU Chorale, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 3 & 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 25: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 24: Sixth Grade Mallet Percussion Clinic, Sacajawea Middle School

February 18: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

January 28: Billings Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 27: Billings Symphony Orchestra School Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 14: Billings Symphony with Marvin Hamlisch, Alberta Bair Theatre

 

2011

December 20: LaMotte School K-8 Winter Program, Mt. Ellis

December 15: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 10 & 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 3 & 4: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 26 & 27: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with the San Diego Ballet Company), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 17: PercOrchestra, Cardwell School

November 15: LaMotte School 5-8 Bands Fall Concert, Music Room Annex

November 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballroom

November 7: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

October 29 & 30: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 21: “Percussion Ensemble Literature, A Balanced Approach to Programming”, MMEA Conference, Billings

October 21: “Percussion Equipment: What to Get and How To Make What You Have Sound Better”, MMEA Conference, Billings

October 16: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Hansel & Gretel, Willson Auditorium

October 15: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

October 14: Intermountain Opera Bozeman, Hansel & Gretel, Willson Auditorium

September 24 & 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 17: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

July 29: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 28: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Jazz Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 16: Helena Symphony Orchestra, “Symphony Under the Stars”, Carroll College

June 26: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 13: “Jazz and More With Kelly Roberti”, Bozeman Public Library

June 11: PEO State Conference, Big Sky

June 7: Anderson School 8th Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 25: PercOrchestra, Manhattan Elementary School

May 24: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 13 & 15: Intermountain Opera Bozeman – The Barber of Seville, Willson Auditorium

May 12: Southwest Montana Middle School Band Festival, Monforton School

May 11: Intermountain Opera Bozeman – The Barber of Seville, Willson Auditorium

April 27: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 26: Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 24: Easter Services, St. James Episcopal Church

April 23: Easter Eve Service, St. James Episcopal Church

April 18: MSU Horn Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 18: Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Demonstration for H.S. Students, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 17: Sunday Night Multimedia Series, MSU Black Box Theatre

April 16: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 4: Anderson School Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 2 & 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 2: Clinician, Southwest Montana Music Teacher’s Association Spring Festival, MSU

March 31: PercOrchestra, Learning Circle Montessori

March 26: Helena Symphony Orchestra, Civic Center

March 12: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 12: Billings Symphony “Adventures in Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 5: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

February 25: PercOrchestra, Clancy School

February 25: PercOrchestra, Anderson School

February 19: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 15: PercOrchestra, Longfellow School

February 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 22: Billings Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra School Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 13: Helena Symphony Youth Concert, Civic Center

 

2010

December 31: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

December 13: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 11 & 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 9: MSU-Billings Percussion Ensemble (Zivkovic: Uneven Souls), Cisel Hall

December 4 & 5: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 29: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 27 & 28: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with the San Diego Ballet Company), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 13: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

November 8: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

October 26: Flutes and Friends with Paige Long, Reynolds Recital Hall, MSU-Bozeman

October 16: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

October 8 & 10: Intermountain Opera Association, “Bravo, An Opera Celebration”, Willson Auditorium

October 3: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Pilgrim Congregational Church

September 25 & 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 18: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

July 30: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 29: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Jazz Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 27: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 27: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 8: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 25: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 19: Sixth Grade Mallet Percussion Clinic, Sacajawea Middle School, Bozeman

May 12, 14 & 16: Intermountain Opera Association – Il Trovatore, Willson Auditorium

May 2: Flutes & Friends, Livingston Public Library

April 28: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 23: Stephen Versaevel, MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall (BARTOK: Sonata)

April 22: PercOrchestra, Belgrade Community Library

April 20: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 17: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 16: Gamelan Sekar Gunung (demonstration for Helena H.S. school students), Reynolds Recital Hall

April 12: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 10 & 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 3: Hope Lutheran Church Vespers Concert

March 27: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Clinician: Rhythm Workshop, MSU

March 23: Park High School Band Concert, Guest Soloist

March 20: Percussion Adjudicating, Helena Music Teachers Association Festival

March 13: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 13: Billings Symphony “Adventures in Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 6 & 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 27: Percussion Clinic w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

February 20: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

January 23: Billings Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 22: Billings Symphony Orchestra School Concert, Hardin, MT

January 8: PercOrchestra, Big Timber Elementary

January 7: PercOrchestra, Monforton School

 

2009

December 20: Hope Lutheran Church Vespers Concert

December 14: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 12 & 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 5 & 6: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 3: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 28 & 29: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with Ballet Idaho), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 25: Hope Lutheran Church Service

November 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballrooms

November 13: PercOrchestra, Ridgeview Elementary, Belgrade

November 7: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

November 5: Flutes & Friends, Longfellow School, Bozeman

October 24 & 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 9 & 11: Intermountain Opera Association, The Ballad of Baby Doe, Willson Auditorium

September 26 & 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 19: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

July 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 24: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 7: PercOrchestra, Livingston Library Summer Reading Program

June 25: Anderson School Fundraiser Benefit Concert, The Ellen Theatre

June 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 9: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 27: PercOrchestra, West Yellowstone School

May 26: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 18: Sixth Grade Mallet Percussion Clinic, Sacajawea Middle School, Bozeman

May 13, 15 & 17: Intermountain Opera Association – La Boheme, Willson Auditorium

May 12: Shuichi Komiyama & Friends – Fundraiser for the MSU Symphony Asia Trip, The Ellen Theatre

May 4: PercOrchestra, Divide School, Divide, MT

April 29: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 23: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 19: PercOrchestra, Livingston Public Library

April 18: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 17: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung (demonstration for Helena H.S. students), Reynolds Recital Hall

April 15: MSU Horn Ensemble Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 14: Anderson School 4-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 10: Faure: Requiem, Hope Lutheran Church

April 8: Stephen Versaevel, MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall (Pape: CaDance)

April 4 & 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 14: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 14: Billings Symphony “Adventures in Music”, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 7 & 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 28: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Clinician: Rhythm Workshop, MSU

February 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 10: PercOrchestra, Ridgeview Elementary School, Belgrade

February 7 & 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 31: Percussion Masterclass for 5th Graders, Eckroth Music

January 12: Flutes & Friends, Monforton School

January 9: Flutes & Friends, Park High School, Livingston

 

2008

December 16:  Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 13 & 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 7: Hope Lutheran Church Vespers Concert

December 6 & 7: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 29 & 30: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with Eugene Ballet), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballrooms

November 11: Anderson School 4-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 8: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

October 25 & 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 17: “B.Y.O.D.” – Bring Your Own Drum, Maintenance & Repair Session, MMEA Conference, Great Falls

October 12: Intermountain Opera Association – Die Fledermaus, Willson Auditorium

October 11: Billings Symphony Orchestra (with Jay Ungar & Molly Mason), Alberta Bair Theatre

October 10: Intermountain Opera Association – Die Fledermaus, Willson Auditorium

September 27 & 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 13: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

July 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Summer Pops Concert, Big Sky Pavilion

June 22: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 18: MCMW Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall (Piazzolla: Libertango w/Gallatin Woodwind Quintet)

May 27: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 14, 16 & 18: Intermountain Opera Association – Carmen, Willson Auditorium

April 30: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 26: Mannheim Steamroller “Fresh Aire” Tour, Brick Breeden Fieldhouse, MSU-Bozeman

April 25: PercOrchestra, BSO Stringtime in the Rockies Fundraiser

April 24: Mannheim Steamroller “Fresh Aire” Tour, Alberta Bair Theatre, Billings

April 19: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 15: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 11-12: Adjudicator (Band sightreading, Jazz Ens., Perc. Solos & Ens.), District Four Music Festival, Butte

April 7: Stephen Versaevel, MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall (Tyson: Vertical River; Miki: Marimba Spiritual)

April 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 1: PercOrchestra, Whitehall Elementary, Whitehall, MT

April 1: PercOrchestra, Belgrade High School

March 30: Flutes & Friends, Livingston Public Library

March 22: Montana PAS Day of Percussion (“Fun”damentals clinic)

March 21: Hope Lutheran Church (Rutter: Requiem)

March 15: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 6: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU President’s Fine Arts Series, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 1 & 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 23: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Rhythm Workshop, MSU-Bozeman

February 21: Flutes & Friends, St. Mary’s School, Livingston

February 16: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

February 11: PercOrchestra, Sacajawea Middle School, Bozeman

February 11:  PercOrchestra, Chief Joseph Middle School, Bozeman

February 10: Flutes & Friends, Half Moon Saloon, Big Sky, MT

February 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 2 & 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 2: Percussion Masterclass w/Stephen Versaevel, Eckroth Music

January 26: Billings Symphony Children’s Concerts, Alberta Bair Theatre

January 25: Billings Symphony School Concerts, Shepherd, MT

January 18: PercOrchestra, Big Timber Elementary School

 

2007

December 18: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 8 & 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 1 & 2: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 24 & 25: Billings Symphony – The Nutcracker (with Eugene Ballet), Alberta Bair Theatre

November 17: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert – MSU SUB Ballrooms

November 13: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 10: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

October 27 & 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 20: CD Recording Sesson at Peak w/Roberti, Tappan, Fedock

October 19: MMEA: MBA Clinic on Developing Keyboard Percussion Skills

October 18: MMEA: PAS Clinic on High School Percussion Classes

October 13: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

September 29 & 30: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 17: Duo w/Mark Sullivan – BSO Underwriters, Rocky Mountain Rug Gallery

September 15: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

July 27: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 21: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, Big Sky Pavilion

June 24: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Pioneer Park

June 21: PercOrchestra, West Yellowstone School

June 20: MCMW Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 7: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 3: First Presbyterian Church Service

May 29: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 21: Sacajawea Middle School – 6th Grade Mallet Masterclass

May 20: Intermountain Opera – The Magic Flute, Willson Auditorium

May 19: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Rhythm Workshop, MSU

May 16 & 18: Intermountain Opera – The Magic Flute, Willson Auditorium

May 2: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools – Fith Grade Band Festival

April 30: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 25: Flute/Marimba Duo – PEO

April 21: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

April 17: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 14 & 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Collage: Savage, Cage), Willson Auditorium

April 2: PercOrchestra (Harrison)

March 17: Billings Symphony Orchestra, Alberta Bair Theatre

March 8: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung (Seminar for visiting H.S. students), Reynolds Recital Hall

March 3 & 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 13: PercOrchestra – Montana State Legislature Committee Hearing, Helena

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 3 & 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Stravinsky: Histoire du Soldat), Willson Auditorium

January 18: Flutes & Friends, PercOrchestra (MSU President’s Fine Arts Series), Reynolds Recital Hall

 

2006

December 31: Flutes & Friends, PercOrchestra – Museum of the Rockies

December 19: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 9 & 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 5: PercOrchestra (Belgrade: Grades 4-5 @ H.S. Auditorium)

December 2 & 3: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 1: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 18: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Pops – MSU SUB Ballroom)

November 14: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 13: Flutes & Friends (Livingston – St. Mary’s School)

October 28 & 29: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (w/R. Carlos Nakai), Willson Auditorium

October 13 & 15: Intermountain Opera – The Mikado, Willson Auditorium

September 23 & 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 5: Bozeman Municipal Band – Sweet Pea Parade

July 22: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 4 & 11: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 12: PercOrchestra – Home School Group, Christ the King Church, Bozeman

June 8: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 30: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 10, 12 & 14: Intermountain Opera – Manon Lescaut, Willson Auditorium

May 3: Percussion Clinician: Bozeman Public Schools – Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 22: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung (PAS Day of Percussion), Reynolds Recital Hall

April 20: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 18: MSU Horn Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 15: Montana Ballet – Coppelia, Willson Auditorium

April 11: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 8: Adjudicator: District Five Music Festival – Bozeman (Percussion Solos & Ensembles)

March 26: Bozeman Symphonic Choir (Missa Kenya)

March 22: Flutes and Friends (McLeod School)

March 4 & 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Santos: Sun Road), Willson Auditorium

February 25: PercOrchestra, BSAA Schwer Concert, Big Sky

February 25: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Clinician: Rhythm Workshop, MSU

February 22: Sacajawea Middle School – 6th Grade Mallet Masterclass

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 4 & 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 19: Flutes & Friends – Three Forks High School

January 18: PercOrchestra – Ennis

January 18: PercOrchestra – Anderson School, Bozeman

January 13: PercOrchestra – Harrison

 

2005

December 14: Percussion Clinics, Gardiner

December 13: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 10 & 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 9: PercOrchestra – Sleeping Giant Middle School, Livingston

December 3 & 4: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 2: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 19: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Pops – MSU SUB Ballroom)

November 8: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 4: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU Music Festival

October 29 & 30: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU Parent’s Weekend

October 21: MMEA: PAS Clinic on Percussion Ensemble Literature

October 14 & 16: Intermountain Opera Association – The Pirates of Penzance, Willson Auditorium

September 24 & 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 1: PercOrchestra, Flutes & Friends: Roberti Benefit Concert, Emerson Cultural Center

August 1: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 29: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

June 9: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 31: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 18, 20 & 22: Intermountain Opera Association – Cavalleria Rusticana & Pagliacci, Willson Auditorium

May 6: Adjudicator: Eastern Half Montana State Music Festival – Percussion Solos & Ensembles

May 4: Percussion Clinician: Bozeman Public Schools – Fifth Grade Band Festival

April 24: Flutes & Friends – MSU Fieldhouse

April 18: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 17: Bozeman Symphonic Choir (Brahms: German Requiem)

April 12: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 6: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Ashear Composition Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 19: Butte Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert

March 18: Butte Symphony Orchestra Youth Concert

March 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 26: PercOrchestra – Mammoth Hotel Map Room

February 23: PercOrchestra – East Side Elementary, Livingston

February 23: Sacajawea Middle School – 6th Grade Mallet Masterclass

February 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concerts (2), Willson Auditorium

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 7: Flutes & Friends – Legislature Committee Hearing, Helena (gig #1,000 on list)

February 5 & 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

 

2004

December 14: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 11 & 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 4 & 5: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 1: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 20: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballrooms

November 9: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

October 30 & 31: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 22: MMEA: PAS Clinic on Rudiments

October 21: Winds of Montana – MMEA Host Night Concert

October 17: Butte Symphony Orchestra

September 25 & 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 3: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 31: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

June 9: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

June 2: PercOrchestra – West Yellowstone Library Auction

May 25: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 16: Intermountain Opera Association – Lucia di Lammermoor, Willson Auditorium

May 15: Butte Symphony Orchestra

May 12 & 14: Intermountain Opera Association – Lucia di Lammermoor, Willson Auditorium

May 9: Flutes & Friends – Pilgrim/Flute Choirs Concert

May 5: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

May 2: MSU Faculty Recital – Laurel Yost; Percussion Installation

April 24: PercOrchestra – MSU Fieldhouse (BACC II)

April 24: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Clinician: Rhythm Workshop, MSU

April 23: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 19: PercOrchestra – MSU Percussion Ensemble Concert w/Lynn Vartan & William Kraft

April 17: PercOrchestra – MT-PAS Day of Percussion w/Lynn Vartan (Spencer: Tribeca Sunflower)

April 17: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MT-PAS Day of Percussion, Museum of the Rockies

April 16: PercOrchestra – MSU Recital w/Lynn Vartan (Spencer: Tribeca Sunflower)

April 13: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 6: Sacajawea Middle School – 6th Grade Mallet Masterclass

April 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 2: District Nine Music Festival, Billings – Adjudicate Percussion Solos & Ensembles

March 27: Butte Symphony Orchestra

March 10: PercOrchestra – Helena Civic Center

March 10: PercOrchestra – Capital High School, Helena

March 6 & 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 3: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU Music Day Concert, SUB Ballroom

March 3: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, afternoon performance, MSU-SUB

February 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 7 & 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 25: Flutes & Friends – Mammoth Hotel Brunch

January 24: Flutes & Friends – Mammoth Hotel Map Room

 

2003

December 16: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 13 & 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 12: PercOrchestra – Livingston

December 6 & 7: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 5: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 1: Pearl/Adams Marimba Demonstration Clinic, Eckroth Music

November 25: Montana AA Choral Festival, Bozeman High School (Ramirez: Gloria)

November 11: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

November 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballrooms

October 25 & 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 11: Montana-Idaho Clarinet Festival, Rexburg, ID (Young: Fantasy-Chase)

September 27 & 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 14: Flutes & Friends – Virginia City

August 30: Flutes & Friends – Ennis

July 29: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 25: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 19: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 1 & 8: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 23: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 20: PercOrchestra – West Yellowstone, Grizzly Discovery Center

June 5: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 27: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 14, 16 & 18: Intermountain Opera Association – Aida, Willson Auditorium

May 7: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

May 2: Adjudicator: Eastern Half Montana State Music Festival – Percussion Solos & Ensembles

April 28: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 26: Great Falls Symphony Orchestra

April 18: Flutes & Friends, Anderson School

April 8: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 6: PercOrchestra, Livingston Public Library

April 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (Collage III – Corea, Cirone)

April 4: PercOrchestra, Hawthorne School, Bozeman

April 4: PercOrchestra, Ophir School, Big Sky

March 22: Bozeman Piano Teachers Association – Clinician: Rhythm Workshop, MSU

March 19: Flutes & Friends, PercOrchestra – MSU President’s Fine Arts Series, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 18: Flutes & Friends, Big Sky Arts Association

March 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, SUB Ballroom (MSU Music Day)

March 1 & 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 8: Brass Trio & Timpani Fanfare, Museum of the Rockies Gala

February 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 7: PercOrchestra – Anderson School, Bozeman

February 3: PercOrchestra – Three Forks High School

February 1 & 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 17: Flutes & Friends – Livingston

January 4: Flutes & Friends, PercOrchestra – Museum of the Rockies

 

2002

December 17: Anderson School: K-4 Winter Program (afternoon), K-8 Winter Program (evening), Gymnasium

December 14 & 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 7 & 8: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 6: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 22: Flutes & Friends – East Side Elementary, Livingston

November 12: Anderson School 5-8 Fall Concert, Gymnasium

October 26 & 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 28 & 29: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 3: Montana Summer Symphony, Helena

July 20: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

June 23: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 18: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 6: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Gymnasium

May 28: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Gymnasium

May 12: Intermountain Opera Association – The Elixir of Love, Willson Auditorium

May 11: PercOrchestra, Mammoth Hotel Map Room

May 8 & 10: Intermountain Opera Association – The Elixir of Love, Willson Auditorium

May 2: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 27: Great Falls Symphony

April 22: PercOrchestra – Lincoln School

April 21: PercOrchestra – Community Concert, Lincoln, MT

April 16: Anderson School 5-8 Spring Concert, Gymnasium

April 13: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MT-PAS Day of Percussion, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, MSU SUB Ballroom (MSU Music Day)

February 15 & 16: Anderson School Musical: Bye Bye Birdie, Willson Auditorium

February 9: Brass Trio & Timpani Fanfare – Museum of the Rockies Gala

February 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 21: Flutes & Friends – Ennis

January 19: Flute/Marimba Duo, PEO Founders Day Program, Grantree Hotel, Bozeman

 

2001

December 17: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Gymnasium

December 14: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 10: MSU Percussion Ensemble Concert – McCarthy: Marimba Concerto Soloist

December 8 & 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 1 & 2: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 17: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert, MSU SUB Ballrooms

October 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 22: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 4: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 23 & 30: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 21: Montana Summer Symphony, Helena

July 16: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

June 13: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MTNA State Conference

June 12: MTNA Conference Recital – Bartok: Sonata for Two Pianos & Percussion, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 7: Anderson School Eighth Grade Graduation, Willson Auditorium

June 5: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program, Willson Auditorium

May 26: Bozeman Municipal Band, Memorial Day Parade

May 9, 11 & 13: Intermountain Opera Association – Rigoletto, Willson Auditorium

May 4: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 2: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 28: Great Falls Symphony

April 13: MSU Percussion Ensemble, MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MT-PAS Day of Percussion, Missoula

April 10: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 18: Livingston Community Concerts Association Recital

March 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, MSU SUB Ballroom (MSU Music Day)

March 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 20: MSU Faculty Recital – Bartok: Sonata for Two Pianos & Percussion, Westlake: Omphalo Centric Lecture, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 11: PercOrchestra – Twin Bridges

February 10: Brass Trio & Timpani Fanfare – Museum of the Rockies Gala

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Family Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 26: PercOrchestra – Washington Elementary, Livingston

January 17 & 18: Anderson School Musical: The Wiz, Willson Auditorium

 

2000

December 17: Flute/Marimba Duo, Musician’s Holiday Party @Cikan’s

December 13: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 9 & 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 2 & 3: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 29: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, Reynolds Recital Hall

November 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 7: MSU Gamelan Sekar Gunung, MSU Homecoming Parade

September 30: German Dance-Polka Band, Octoberfest, Gardiner

September 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 8: Flutes & Friends – Museum of the Rockies

August 8: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

August 3: Equinox Theatre Camp – Percussion Workshop

July 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 6: Equinox Theatre Camp – Percussion Workshop

June 8: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

May 25: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

May 14: Intermountain Opera Association – The Marriage of Figaro, Willson Auditorium

May 14: Flutes & Friends – Mammoth Hotel Sunday Brunch

May 13: Flutes & Friends – Mammoth Hotel Map Room

May 10 & 12: Intermountain Opera Association – The Marriage of Figaro, Willson Auditorium

May 3: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 28 & 29: Anderson School Musical: The Sound of Music, Emerson Cultural Center

April 9, 10, 11 & 12: Catholic Service – Ambrosetti, Belgrade Events Center

April 1: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (Collage II – Rouse)

March 26: Bozeman Symphonic Choir

March 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 3: MT-PAS Day of Percussion, afternoon concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 27: Bali Presentation, KDP Initiation & Annual Meeting, Holiday Inn, Bozeman

February 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

January 20, 21 & 22: Anderson Middle School Drama Production – Moliere, Equinox Theatre

 

1999

December 31: Big Band Jazz Combo – The Depot, Livingston

December 20: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 19: Flute/Marimba Duo, Musician’s Holiday Party @Bitnar’s

December 17: Bali Presentation, PDK Christmas Party

December 11 & 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 4 & 5: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

October 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 22: MMEA: PAS Clinic on Solo Literature

October 3: Hope Lutheran Church Services – African Music

September 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 8: Jazz Quartet – Hickman Wedding Reception, The Baxter Hotel Ballroom

August 7: Montana Summer Symphony, Helena

August 4: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

July 27: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 20: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 20: Equinox Theatre Camp – Percussion Workshop

July 11: Flathead Festival Orchestra/Glacier Orchestra & Chorale – Beethoven: Symphony No. 9

June 20: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 27: Anderson School Project Fair

May 19: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

May 14 & 16: Intermountain Opera Association – Tosca, Willson Auditorium

May 13: Montana Special Olympics, Anderson Peter Pan cast, MSU Fieldhouse

May 12: Intermountain Opera Association – Tosca, Willson Auditorium

May 5: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

May 2: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

April 25: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

April 24: Butte Symphony Orchestra

April 21: School Assembly w/Roberti & Small

April 17 & 18: Anderson School Musical: Peter Pan, Willson Auditorium

April 10: Jazz Quintet, BSO Reception

April 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 4: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

April 4: First Presbyterian Church – 2 services

March 27: Judge – Hawks Night Live (BHS Talent Show), Willson Auditorium

March 23: Clinician, Southern Montana Invitational Band Festival

March 7: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

March 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 21 & 28: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 6: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

January 24 & 31: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

January 17: Ken Baker, Student Marimba Recital, Baxter Hotel Ballroom

 

1998

December 20: Butte Symphony Orchestra

December 16: Anderson School 5-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 13: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

December 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 9: Anderson School K-4 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 5 & 6: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 22: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

November 22: Christ the King – Church Service

November 19: Drum Set Clinic – Park High School, Livingston

November 15: Mistral Duo – Ung: Spiral, Great Falls

November 6: Anderson Middle School Drama Production – A Midsummer Night’s Dream

October 30: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 18: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

October 17: Butte Symphony Orchestra

October 16: MMEA: PAS Clinic on Percussion Literature

October 4 & 11: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

September 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 20: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

August 11: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

August 8: Montana Summer Symphony, Helena

August 5: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

August 4: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 30: Children’s Development Center – Percussion Demonstration

July 28: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Big Sky Pavilion

July 23: Equinox Theatre Camp – Percussion Workshop

July 21: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 18: Big Band Jazz Combo, Wedding Reception, Gallatin Gateway Inn

June 30: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 27: Brithday Party near Ennis w/Batucada

June 21: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 11: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

June 8: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

June 4 & 5: Anderson School Musical: Crazy For You, Emerson Cultural Center

June 2: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program – Project Fair

May 21: School Assembly w/Deepswing

May 20: School Assembly w/Karen Leech – Piazzolla: Histoire du Tango

May 15 & 17: Intermountain Opera Association – La Traviata, Willson Auditorium

May 15: Montana Special Olympics w/Batucada, MSU Fieldhouse

May 13: Intermountain Opera Association – La Traviata, Willson Auditorium

May 10: Hope Lutheran Church – two services

May 8: Butte Symphony Orchestra

May 2: Seventeenth Annual Big Sky Handbell Conference Concert

April 29: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 28: MSU Faculty Recital – Karen Leech – Piazzolla: Histoire du Tango, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 26: Butte Symphony Orchestra

April 24: Adjudicator: District Six Music Festival – Percussion Solos & Ensembles

April 18: Batucada – MSU Deans & Department Heads Dinner

April 10: Batucada & Rhythms: A Musical Journey Through Brazil – Emerson Cultural Center

April 9: First Presbyterian Church Service

April 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra (Collage I – Miki)

March 25: MSU Faculty Recital – Alan Leech, Bali Sabattical Lecture Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 10: Cascade String Quartet – Kulesha: Quintet-Sonata

March 10: Great Falls High School – Marimba Demonstration

March 10: C.M. Russell High School – Marimba Demonstration

March 8: Cascade String Quartet – Kulesha: Quintet-Sonata

March 7: Cascade String Quartet – Kulesha: Quintet-Sonata, Myrna Loy Theatre, Helena

February 21 & 22: Anderson Middle School Drama Production – Tom Sawyer

February 17: Anderson School Band Performance – DARE Graduation, Gallatin Gateway Inn

February 14: Big Band Jazz Combo – Gallatin Gateway Inn

February 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 7: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

February 4: Anderson School Jazz Band – Belgrade High School

January 20: Anderson School Jazz Band – Bozeman Armory

January 9: Jazz Sextet – Gallatin Gateway Inn

 

1997

December 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 9: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 7: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 7: Bozeman United Methodist Church – two services

December 6: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 30: St. James Episcopal Church – two services

November 1: Anderson School Carnival

October 25: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 11: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

September 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 21: Christus Collegium – Jazz Service

August 9: Jazz Quartet – Big Sky Pavilion

August 6: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

August 2 & 5: Bozeman Municipal Band

July 22: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 17: Equinox Theatre Camp – Percussion Workshop

July 1 & 15: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 22: ACMF Staff Concert

June 13, 14 & 15: Montana TheatreWorks – Damn Yankees, Willson Auditorium

June 11: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

June 5: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program – Project Fair

May 18: Catholic Church – two services

May 16 & 17: Anderson School Musical: Oliver, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 25 & 27: Intermountain Opera Association – Don Giovanni, Willson Auditorium

April 23: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 13: Community Speaker’s Series – “Percussion Discussion”

March 8: Jazz Quartet, Bozeman Symphony Reception

March 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 2: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

February 7: Bozeman Symphony Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 1: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

January 19: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

January 17 & 18: Anderson Middle School Drama Production – Alice in Wonderland, Reynolds Recital Hall

 

1996

December 21 & 22: Bozeman Chamber Choir – Handel: Messiah, First Presbyterian Church

December 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 12: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 7 & 8: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

November 30: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

November 24: Montana TheatreWorks – Annie, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

November 23: Montana TheatreWorks – Annie, Willson Auditorium

November 10: St. James Episcopal Church Service

October 26: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 13: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

September 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

September 21: Jazz Sextet, Big Timber

September 15: Bozeman United Methodist Church Service

August 8: New Sounds of J.W. Pepper – Band Reading Session,  Holiday Inn, Billings

August 6: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

August 4: Montana TheatreWorks – You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, Sweet Pea Festival

August 3: Bozeman Municipal Band, Sweet Pea Parade

August 2: Jazz Trio & Dance w/Katherine Kramer, Sweet Pea Festival Main Stage

August 1: Montana TheatreWorks – You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, Mother Lode Theatre, Butte

July 31: Montana TheatreWorks – You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, Mother Lode Theatre, Butte

July 4, 9 & 30: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 27: Montana TheatreWorks – Guys and Dolls, Mother Lode Theatre, Butte

June 26: Jazz Trio, The Leaf & Bean

June 23: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 13, 14, 15 & 16: Montana TheatreWorks – Guys and Dolls, Willson Auditorium

June 11: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 6: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

May 21: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

May 10: Anderson School Musical: Oz!, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 5: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

April 26 & 28: Intermountain Opera Association – Il Trovatore, Willson Auditorium

April 24: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 21: St. James Episcopalian Church Service

April 14: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra – Svoboda: Marimba Concerto Soloist, Willson Auditorium

March 31: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

March 20: Gallatin Woodwind Quintet, Reynolds Recital Hall

March 19: Southern Montana Invitational Band Festival

March 9: Butte Symphony Orchestra

March 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra Young Person’s Concert, Willson Auditorium

February 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

January 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 & 28: Montana TheatreWorks – You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown, Willson Auditorium

 

1995

December 24: St. James Episcopal Church Service

December 21: Jazz Quartet – MSU Improv. Class Finals

December 19: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 17: First Presbyterian Church Service

December 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 5: MSU Faculty Chamber Music Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 3: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 2: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

November 7: International Conference on Percussion Music, Tucson (presentation on Svoboda: Marimba Concerto)

October 22: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 21: Helena Symphony Orchestra

October 1: Hope Lutheran Church Service

September 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 17: Jazz Quartet – Holiday Inn Happy Hour

August 10: Jazz Quartet – Big Sky Pavilion

August 8: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 4 & 18: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 2: Montana TheatreWorks – Damn Yankees, Willson Auditorium

July 1: Montana TheatreWorks – Damn Yankees, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

June 30: Montana TheatreWorks – Damn Yankees, Willson Auditorium

June 8: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

June 2: Anderson School K & 4 Grade Classroom Musical Plays

May 31: Anderson School 7th Grade Classroom Musical Plays

May 26: Anderson School 2/3 Grade Classroom Musical Plays

May 19: Anderson School 1/2 Grade Classroom Musical Plays

May 17: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

May 14: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

May 4: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 28 & 30: Intermountain Opera Association – La Boheme, Willson Auditorium

April 21: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 13: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Montana PAS Day of Percussion, Missoula

April 8: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 12: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

March 9: MSU Faculty Percussion Recital

March 6: MSU Student Organ Recital, St. James (P.D.Q. Bach: Toot Suite)

March 4 & 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

 

1994

December 13: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 9: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 6: MSU Chamber Orchestra, Reynolds Recital Hall

December 4: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 3: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

October 30: Gallatin Chamber Orchestra

October 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 16: Bozeman Symphonic Choir

September 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, ASOL Regional Conference, Big Sky

September 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 13: Jazz Quartet – Big Sky Pavilion

August 7: Jazz Quartet – MSU President’s Open House

July 5 & 12: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 20: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 17: MSU Clarinet Festival – Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto

June 7: Gallatin County Rural Eighth Grade Graduation

May 17: Anderson School K-8 Spring Program

May 4: Percussion Clinician, Bozeman Public Schools 5th Grade Band Festival

April 22: Adjudicator: District Six Music Festival – Percussion Solos & Ensembles

April 16: Adjudicator: District Five Music Festival – Percussion Solos & Ensembles

April 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 2: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

 

1993

December 14: Anderson School K-8 Winter Program, Willson Auditorium

December 11: Cello/Percussion Duo – Lensink Office Party

December 5: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium

December 4: Montana Ballet – The Nutcracker, Willson Auditorium (two performances)

November 7: First Presbyterian Church Service

October 31: Hope Lutheran Church Service

October 31: Christ the King Church Service

October 23: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 9: Cello/Percussion Duo, Wise River

September 26: First Presbyterian Church Service

September 18: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 22: First Presbyterian Church Service

August 3: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 13: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 29: ACMF Staff Concert

June 15 & 22: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

May 21: Cello/Percussion Duo, Great Falls

May 7: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 2: Intermountain Opera Association – Madama Butterfly, Willson Auditorium

April 30: Intermountain Opera Association – Madama Butterfly, Willson Auditorium

April 16: MSU Faculty Recital

April 8: First Presbyterian Church Service

April 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 11: BSO Cello/Percussion “Far Afield” Outreach Concert, West Yellowstone

March 5: MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 20: MSU Invitational High School Choral Festival, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 3: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 9: Jazz Quartet, Bozeman Public Library Fundraiser Dinner

 

1992

December 13: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra. Willson Auditorium

November 15: Cello/Percussion Duo, U of M, Missoula

November 13: Cello/Percussion Duo, Hamilton

November 7: Jazz Trio, Leaf and Bean

October 24: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 1 & 2: East Cape Philharmonic Orchestra, Port Elizabeth, S.A.

July 27: “Jazz and Things” Recital, Port Elizabeth, S.A.

July 26: CAPAB Percussion Demonstration

July 24: SASMT Percussion Workshop, Grey High School

July 7 & 8: Standard Bank National Arts Festival, Grahamstown, S.A.

June 22: ACMF Staff Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 13: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

May 22: MSU Cello Festival Orchestra

May 21: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

May 17: Jazz Quartet – Great Falls

May 14: Willow Creek – All-School Spring Program

May 10: MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 9: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

April 24 & 26: Intermountain Opera Association – Faust, Willson Auditorium

April 16: Bozeman Youth Orchestra, First Presbyterian Church

April 12: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 29: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

March 8: Bozeman Symphonic Choir

March 1: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

February 5: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 21: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

 

1991

December 22 & 23: Amahl and the Night Visitors, First Presbyterian Church

December 17: Full View (jazz fusion quartet)

December 15: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 12: Willow Creek – All-School Winter Program

November 19: Percussion Masterclass, Belgrade High School

November 3: First Presbyterian Church Service

October 27: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

October 27: First Presbyterian Church Service

September 29: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 6: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

August 2 & 3: Jazz Octet Filming – A River Runs Through It (July 4, 1926 dance scene)

July 31: Jazz Octet Filming – A River Runs Through It (July 4, 1926 dance scene)

July 26: Flathead Festival Orchestra

July 4, 9 & 16: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 25: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 7: MSU Chamber Orchestra – Milhaud: Percussion Concerto

June 3: MSU Percussion Ensemble

May 31: MSU Wind Ensemble

May 27: Graduate Percussion Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

May 17 & 19: Intermountain Opera Association – Don Pasquale, Willson Auditorium

April 28: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 4: MSU Percussion Ensemble

March 14: MSU Wind Ensemble

March 13: MSU Chamber Orchestra

March 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 6: Graduate Percussion Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 16: MSU Wind Ensemble – MENC Northwest Division Conference, Seattle

February 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

January 27: MSU Chamber Orchestra Concerto Competition – Milhaud: Percussion Concerto

January 20: Pilgrim Congregational Church Service

 

1990

December 9: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

December 5: MSU Wind Ensemble

November 28: MSU Chamber Orchestra

November 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

August 11: German Dance/Polka Band, Ennis

August 7: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

August 4: Bozeman Municipal Band

August 1: German Dance/Polka Band, Sweet Pea

July 31: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

July 25, 27 & 28: Flathead Festival Orchestra

July 4, 10 & 17: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 26: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 22 & 26: ACMF Staff Concerts, Reynolds Recital Hall

June 19: Bozeman Municipal Band, Bogert Park Bandshell

June 9: MSU Wind Ensemble – Commencement, MSU Fieldhouse

June 5: MSU Student Recital

June 1: MSU Percussion Ensemble

May 25: MSU Chamber Orchestra

May 18 & 20: Intermountain Opera Association – Tosca, Willson Auditorium

May 8: Willson School Fifth Grade Band Concert

May 6: Great Falls Symphony

May 2: Percussion-Cello Chamber Duo: Hospice Benefit Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

April 29: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

April 15: First Presbyterian Church Service

April 10: MSU Percussion Ensemble

April 6: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Pullman, WA

April 5: MSU Percussion Ensemble, Dillon, MT

March 11: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

March 7: MSU Choral Concert, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 25: MSU Faculty Recital, Reynolds Recital Hall

February 4: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

 

1989

December 10: Bozeman Symphony Orchestra, Willson Auditorium

November 15: MSU Faculty Recital (Baker: Singers of Songs, Weavers of Dreams), Reynolds Recital Hall

August 13: Cello/Percussion Duo, St. Pius X Church

August 4, 5, 6, 10, 11 & 12: Palace Dinner Theatre, Tucson – Musical Revue Show

July 1, 2, 4, 8, 9, 14, 15, 16, 22, 23 & 27: Palace Dinner Theatre, Tucson – Musical Revue Show

June 30: Palace Dinner Theatre, Tucson – Musical Revue Show

June 23 & 25: University of Arizona Opera Theatre – The Marriage of Figaro, Centennial Hall

June 10: Cello/Percussion Duo (wedding)

June 10: Cello/Percussion Duo (funeral)

April 13: University of Arizona Doctoral Lecture Recital – Baker: Singers of Songs Weavers of Dreams

March 24: St. Pius X Church Service

March 16 & 17: Tucson Symphony Orchestra

February 11: University of Arizona Percussion Studio Recital, Crowder Hall

February 8: Senior Percussion Recital, Crowder Hall

 

1988

December 22: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble – Commencement

December 19: Tucson High School Holiday Concert

December 17 & 18: St. Pius X Christmas Concert

December 10 & 11: Festival of Carols, Tucson

December 2: University of Arizona Doctoral Ensemble Recital (Martinu; Baker)

November 20: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

November 15: Student Composer’s Recital

October 23: St. Pius X Candlelight Mass

October 9: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

October 8: St. Pius X Oktoberfest

September 14: Rosewood Marimba Band (Convocation)

August 15: St. Pius X Service

August 5, 6, 7 & 11: Denver Municipal Band

July 3, 4, 6, 9, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 21, 22, 29, 30 & 31: Denver Municipal Band

June 7: Cello/Percussion Duo

June 5: Panhandlers Steel Band – 29th & Kolb

May 12: Fountain of Life Lutheran Church – Rutter: Requiem

May 8: Trinity Lutheran Church – Mother’s Day Service

May 6: Panhandlers Steel Band – UA College of Medicine

May 1: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

April 26: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Rosewood Marimba Band

April 24: Panhandlers Steel Band

April 24: Catalina United Methodist Church – Rutter: Gloria, Requiem

April 21: University of Arizona Master’s Recital – Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto (trio – snare part)

April 19: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

April 16: Panhandlers Steel Band – El Con Mall, Tucson

April 9: Rosewood Marimba Band

April 8: Panhandlers Steel Band (two performances)

April 6: University of Arizona Vocal Jazz Ensemble & Panhandlers Steel Band

April 3: Catalina United Methodist Church – Handel: Messiah

March 30: Panhandlers Steel Band, Pantano Trailer Park

March 29: University of Arizona Community Chorus (Mozart: Mass)

March 28: Rosewood Marimba Band – Gary Cook Faculty Recital, Crowder Hall

March 26: Rosewood Marimba Band

March 23: Panhandlers Steel Band, Palo Verde High School

March 21: University of Arizona Percussion Studio Recital, Crowder Hall (Smadbeck: Etude No.1)

March 19: Panhandlers Steel Band – AZ-PAS Day of Percussion, Tempe

March 7: Panhandlers Steel Band with Cliff Alexis, Crowder Hall

March 6: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

March 2: Rosewood Marimba Band, Pantano Trailer Park

February 28: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble (Husa, Bozza)

February 20: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble, CBDNA Conference, Santa Barbara

February 18: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble, Mesa

February 16: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble, Coronado High School

February 14: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

February 12: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra – Green Valley

February 4 & 5: Tucson Symphony Orchestra – Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphosis

February 4: Panhandlers Steel Band, Sunrise Elementary School

January 29: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

January 29: Rosewood Marimba Band (two school performances)

January 26: Panhandlers Steel Band

January 24 & 25: Southern Arizona Symphony Orchestra

January 20: Panhandlers Steel Band – Alpha Epsilon Pi

January 15: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

 

1987

December 7: Panandlers Steel Band with Andy Narell, Crowder Hall

November 24: Rosewood Marimba Band & Panhandlers Steel Band

November 22: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

November 20: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

October 25: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

October 17: Panhandlers Steel Band

October 16: Panhandlers Steel Band

October 14: Panhandlers Steel Band – Convocation

October 11: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

October 4: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra (Beethoven: Symphony No. 7)

September 27: University of Arizona Graduate Choral Conducting Recital

August 1, 2, 6, 7, 8 & 9: Denver Municipal Band

July 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 19, 23, 24, 25, 26, 30 & 31: Denver Municipal Band

May 17: Catalina United Methodist Church – Haydn: The Creation

May 1: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

April 24: Wind-Percussion Area Recital

April 21: University of Arizona Symphonic Wind Ensemble

April 13: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble

April 12: Catalina United Methodist Church – Rutter: Requiem

April 7: University of Arizona Trumpetfest

April 7: University of Arizona Doctoral Lecture Recital

March 28: Rosewood Marimba Band

March 14: AZ-PAS Day of Percussion – William Moersch Recital – Miki: Marimba Spiritual

March 8: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

March 5: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

February 22: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra

February 20: University of Arizona Symphony Orchestra, Green Valley

February 19: Rosewood Marimba Band

February 17: Rosewood Marimba Band

January 26: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Thunderbird High School, Phoenix

January 26: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, McClintock High School, Tempe

January 23: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, AMEA Conference

 

1986

December 10: Arizona Contemporary Music Ensemble

December 5: Wind-Percussion Area Recital

November 30: University of Arizona Marching Band – UA-Stanford, Coca-Cola Bowl game, Tokyo

November 28: University of Arizona Marching Band Concert – Tokyo, Japan

November 24: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Rosewood Marimba Band

November 22: University of Arizona Marching Band – Arizona State game

November 19: University of Arizona Fine Arts Convocation

November 18: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

November 7: UA Drumline, PASIC, Washington D.C.

November 1: University of Arizona Marching Band – USC game

October 25: University of Arizona Marching Band – California game

October 18: University of Arizona Marching Band – Oregon State game

October 11: University of Arizona Marching Band – UCLA game in Pasadena-Rose Bowl

October 5: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

October 3: University of Arizona Chamber Orchestra

September 13: University of Arizona Marching Band – Colorado State game

September 6: University of Arizona Marching Band – Houston game

August 1, 2 & 3: Denver Municipal Band

July 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 24, 25, 26, 27 & 31: Denver Municipal Band

May 7: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

May 4: University of Arizona Symphonic Band

April 28: Arizona Contemporary Music Ensemble

April 27: University of Arizona Symphonic Band, Green Valley

April 25: University of Arizona Symphonic Band, Nogales

April 25: Rosewood Marimba Band

April 25: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Coronado del Sol High School

April 24: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Hendrix Junior High

April 24: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Dobson High School, Mesa

April 23: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Coronado High School

April 23: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Central High School

April 23: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Saguaro High School

April 22: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Coolidge High School

April 22: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble, Townsend Junior High

April 21: University of Arizona Symphonic Band, Sierra Vista

April 21: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble

March 1: Rosewood Marimba Band – AZ-PAS Day of Percussion w/Julie Spencer, NAU

February 26: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble and Symphonic Band

February 23: University of Arizona Senior Recital

January 16 & 17: Tucson Symphony Orchestra

 

1985

December 28: University of Arizona Marching Band – UA-Georgia, Sun Bowl game, El Paso, Texas

November 26: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble

November 25: Arizona Contemporary Music Ensemble

November 23: University of Arizona Marching Band – Arizona State game

November 19: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble

November 17: UA Drumline, PASIC, Los Angeles

November 16: University of Arizona Marching Band – Oregon game

November 9: University of Arizona Marching Band – UCLA game

November 3: Arizona Contemporary Music Ensemble

October 19: University of Arizona Marching Band – San Jose State game

October 5: University of Arizona Marching Band – Southern Methodist game

September 28: University of Arizona Marching Band – University of Colorado game

September 14: University of Arizona Marching Band – Washington State game

September 7: University of Arizona Marching Band – Toledo game

April 16: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble & Symphonic Band

April 8: University of Arizona Percussion Ensemble

February 26: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble,

February 20: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Dobson High School, Mesa

February 20: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Cortez High School, Glendale

February 19: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Mesa High School

February 19: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, Prescott High School

February 18: University of Arizona Wind Ensemble, UNLV

 

1984

December 9: University of Arizona Concert Band

November 24: University of Arizona Marching Band – Arizona State game

November 10: University of Arizona Marching Band – Stanford game

November 3: University of Arizona Marching Band – Utah State game

October 20: University of Arizona Marching Band – USC game at LA Coliseum

October 6: University of Arizona Marching Band – Oregon game

September 29: University of Arizona Marching Band – California State Long Beach game

September 8: University of Arizona Marching Band – California game

September 1: University of Arizona Marching Band – Fresno State game

July 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 & 26: DPS Summer Musical Theatre: West Side Story, North High School Auditorium

May 27: Denver Symphony Orchestra

May 20: Colorado Honor Band Association

April 15: DACCAT – Pippin (two performances), Auraria Community College

April 13 & 14: DACCAT – Pippin, Auraria Community College

April 7: Colorado All-State High School Band, UNC-Greeley

March 1 & 2: GWHS Drama – The Music Man, GWHS Auditorium

February 29: GWHS Drama – The Music Man, GWHS Auditorium

February 18: Arizona All-Senior Honor Band

February 12: Colorado All-State High School Symphony Orchestra, CU-Boulder

February 5: DPS Citywide High School Symphonic Band

February 4: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1983

December 8, 9, 10, 15, 16 & 17: JCC/Shwayder Theatre: Funny Girl

November 20: DPS Citywide High School Symphony Orchestra

July 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27: DPS Summer Musical Theatre: The Pirates of Penzance, South High School Auditorium

May 15: Colorado Honor Band Association

March 2, 3 & 4: GWHS Drama – How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying, GWHS Auditorium

February 26: GWHS Jazz Band – KVOD/Denver Symphony Orchestra Marathon

February 13: Colorado All-State High School Symphony Orchestra, CU-Boulder

February 6: DPS Citywide High School Symphonic Band

January 22: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1982

November 21: DPS Citywide High School Symphony Orchestra

September 17: Jazz Duo, Denver Athletic Club

August 8: Colorado Honor Band Association – Summer Concert at Grand Lake

August 7: Colorado Honor Band Association – Littleton Parade

August 3: Colorado Honor Band Association – Pikes Peak Parade

July 24: Colorado Honor Band Association – Salt Lake City Parade & Concert

July 23: Colorado Honor Band Association – Cheyenne Frontier Days Parade & Concert

July 18: Colorado Honor Band Association – Grand Lake Parade & Concert

July 3: Colorado Honor Band Association – Greeley Stampede Parade

May 16: Colorado Honor Band Association

February 7: DPS Citywide High School Symphonic Band

January 23: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1981

December 27: Denver Citywide Marching Band – Broncos Pregame, Halftime & Postgame Shows

December 17: Colorado Honor Band Association, Southglenn Mall

November 11: Denver Citywide Marching Band – Veteran’s Day Parade, Denver

November 6: Denver Citywide Marching Band – Kennedy-Jefferson Halftime Show

November 5: Denver Citywide Marching Band – East-Lincoln Halftime Show

October 30 & 31: Denver Citywide Marching Band – DU Hockey Games

October 17: Denver Citywide Marching Band – CSU Band Day, Fort Collins

October 16: Denver Citywide Marching Band – Manual-GW Halftime Show

October 15: Denver Citywide Marching Band – North-West Halftime Show

October 10: Denver Citywide Marching Band – CU Band Day

August 17: Colorado Honor Band Association – Concert at Bell Telephone, Denver

August 9: Colorado Honor Band Association – Idaho Springs Parade

August 4: Colorado Honor Band Association – Pikes Peak Parade

July 24: Colorado Honor Band Association – Cheyenne Frontier Days Parade

July 19, 20, 21 & 22: DPS Summer Musical Theatre: Fiddler on the Roof

July 19: Colorado Honor Band Association – Grand Lake Parade & Concert

July 17 & 18: DPS Summer Musical Theatre: Fiddler on the Roof, Thomas Jefferson High School

July 4: Colorado Honor Band Association – Greeley Stampede Parade

June 4: Place Junior High School Band – Continuation

May 5: DPS Citywide Junior High School Jazz Band

April 25: Colorado Honor Band Association

March 12: Place Junior High School Winter Concert

February 8: DPS Citywide Eighth & Ninth Grade Band

January 25: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1980

August 31: Colorado Honor Band Association, Trinidad, CO

August 30: Colorado Honor Band Association – State Fair Parade, Pueblo

August 15: Colorado Honor Band Association – Concert at Bell Telephone, Denver

August 3: Colorado Honor Band Association – Idaho Springs Parade

July 20: Colorado Honor Band Association – Grand Lake Parade & Concert

July 4: Colorado Honor Band Association – York, England

July 2: Colorado Honor Band Association – Crieff, Scotland

July 1: Colorado Honor Band Association – Edinburgh, Scotland

June 28 & 29: Colorado Honor Band Association – Dublin, Ireland

May 15: Place Junior High School Spring Concert

March 23: DPS Citywide Eighth & Ninth Grade Symphony Orchestra

February 28: Place Junior High School Winter Concert

February 3: DPS Citywide Eighth & Ninth Grade Band

January 19: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1979

December 6: Place Junior High School Holiday Concert

July 4: Colorado Honor Band Association – Greeley Stampede Parade

May 17: Place Junior High School Spring Concert

April 21: Colorado Honor Band Association – “Band-A-Thon”, Villa Italia Mall

February 22: Place Junior High School Winter Concert

January 28: DPS Citywide Seventh Grade Band

January 20: Colorado Honor Band Association

 

1978

December 7: Place Junior High School Holiday Concert

May 10: Area Honor Bands & Orchestra

April 30: DPS Citywide Elementary School Band

 

1977

December 15: McMeen Elementary School Holiday Band Program

May 11: Area Honor Bands & Orchestra

 

1976

December 5: McMeen Elementary School Holiday Band Program

July: DPS Summer Band Progam Concert, May D&F Skating Rink

May 12: Area Honor Bands & Orchestra